Powered by TeamSnap. Learn more about creating your own website.

Schedules

Youth League Practice Schedule Starts the week of Sept. 11 2017

_MG_9222

DEVELOPMENT

U5 & U6 Dev (under 5 & under 6 co-ed)                 Fridays 4:30p-5:30p                                                                 Coaches: Sarah Bristow & Rebecca Lyne

B7 & B8 Boys Dev. (Under 7 & Under 8)             Thursdays 3:00p-4:00p                                           Coaches:  Deidre Farah

GU7 & GU8 Girls Dev. (Under 7 & Under 8)         Sundays 9:00a-10:00a                                             Coaches:  Joseph Cooke & Paul Heyes

LEAGUE

BU9 (Boys under 9) - Wednesday 5:00p-6:30p
Coaches: Neil Dawe, Ben Sunderland & Bruce Lyne

GU10 (Girls Under 10)                                             Tuesdays 5:00p-6:30p                                               Coaches Inga Behm & Mike Shannon

BU10 (Boys under 10)                                             Tuesdays 3:00p-4:30p & Thursdays 4:00p-5:00p Coaches: Deidre Farah & Jill Kenny

BU12 (Boys under 12)                                             Mondays 3:00p-4:30p &  Thursdays 5:00p-6:30p   Coach:  Oliver Zimmerman

 

Your team's game schedule is available on TeamSnap when the season starts. It also appears on the Teams page. Or, check our whole club schedule at the bottom of the page.

Current Club Practice and Games Schedule

Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
BU9    practice October 25, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU9    vs. WVA-Whitecaps October 28, 2017 01:00 pm   Westcot Grass
BU9    short practice October 23, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU9    short practice October 30, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice October 24, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice October 26, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Away at WVA-Yellow October 28, 2017 10:00 am   Pauline Johnson Grass
BU10    Practice October 31, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 02, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 07, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 09, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 14, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 16, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 21, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 23, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 28, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice November 30, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice December 05, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice December 07, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice December 12, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice December 14, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice December 19, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
BU10    Practice December 21, 2017 04:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Practice October 24, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Away at WVA-White Whales October 29, 2017 10:00 am   Ambleside turf D
GU10    Practice October 31, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Practice November 07, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Practice November 14, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Practice November 21, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Practice November 28, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Practice December 05, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
GU10    Practice December 12, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice October 23, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice October 26, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice October 30, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 02, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 06, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 09, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 13, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 16, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 20, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 23, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 27, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice November 30, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice December 04, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice December 07, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice December 11, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice December 14, 2017 05:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    Practice December 18, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
Kingbee U12    vs. ICSF Juventus October 28, 2017 10:00 am   BICS Grass
Kingbee U12    vs. ICSF Milan November 04, 2017 12:00 pm   AWAY TBC
Kingbee U12    vs. Richmond Soccer Stars November 11, 2017 12:00 pm   AWAY TBC
Kingbee U12    vs. VUFC Lions November 18, 2017 10:00 am   BICS Grass
Kingbee U12    vs. NVFC PSG November 25, 2017 12:00 pm   AWAY TBC
Kingbee U12    vs. VCFC Raiders December 02, 2017 12:00 pm   AWAY TBC
Kingbee U12    vs. VCFC Silver Storm December 09, 2017 10:00 am   BICS Grass
Kingbee U12    vs. VCFC Jaguars January 06, 2018 10:00 am   BICS Grass
Kingbee U12    vs. NVFC Chelsea January 13, 2018 10:00 am   AWAY TBC
Kingbee U12    vs. NVFC Hull City January 20, 2018 12:00 pm   AWAY TBC
Kingbee U12    vs. NVFC Aston Villa January 27, 2018 10:00 am   BICS Grass
Kingbee U12    vs. WV Rovers February 10, 2018 TBD   BICS Grass
Kingbee U12    vs. ICSF Juventus February 17, 2018 12:00 pm   AWAY TBC
U7/U8 Boys Dev.    Practice October 26, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Boys Dev.    Practice November 02, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Boys Dev.    Practice November 09, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Boys Dev.    Practice November 16, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Boys Dev.    Practice November 23, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Boys Dev.    Practice November 30, 2017 03:00 pm   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Girls Dev.    Practice October 29, 2017 09:00 am   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Girls Dev.    Practice November 05, 2017 09:00 am   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Girls Dev.    Practice November 12, 2017 09:00 am   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Girls Dev.    Practice November 19, 2017 09:00 am   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Girls Dev.    Practice November 26, 2017 09:00 am   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Girls Dev.    Practice December 03, 2017 09:00 am   BICS Turf
U7/U8 Girls Dev.    Practice December 10, 2017 09:00 am   BICS Turf
U6 Co-ed Dev.    Practice October 27, 2017 04:30 pm   BICS Turf
U6 Co-ed Dev.    Practice November 03, 2017 04:30 pm   BICS Turf
U6 Co-ed Dev.    Practice November 17, 2017 04:30 pm   BICS Turf
U6 Co-ed Dev.    Practice November 24, 2017 04:30 pm   BICS Turf
U6 Co-ed Dev.    Practice December 01, 2017 04:30 pm   BICS Turf
U6 Co-ed Dev.    Practice December 08, 2017 04:30 pm   BICS Turf

More about the leagues we play with

B9, G10 & B10
This year on Bowen, we have a girls GU10 team that is made up of under 8 & 9 yr olds,  as well as a BU9 and a BU10 team.  These teams play in the North Shore Youth Soccer Association (NSYSA).

They play  "small-sided" soccer, 7 people per side, on a pitch the size of the artificial turf on Bowen.  At away games they may play on turf, gravel or grass.

B12
The boys under-twelve team plays in the Lower Mainland's
BC Coastal Soccer League in the Silver 2 division. Their games are "super-8" format, 8 per side,  on a large grass field.